607 Kennon St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Kennon St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $182,235. 607 Kennon St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2024
Sold by
Ross Dinah Jean Lee and Davis Dinah Jean
Bought by
Davis Robert Edwin and Davis Dinah Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2024 | $519 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2023 | $993 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $16,250 | $1,500 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $8,850 | $500 | $8,350 |
| 2010 | $771 | $8,850 | $500 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map