607 Legendary Dr Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $320,771 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Legendary Dr, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $359,943. 607 Legendary Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $281,226 | $43,294 | $237,932 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $271,828 | $43,294 | $228,534 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $272,320 | $53,602 | $218,718 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $227,862 | $37,109 | $190,753 |
| 2021 | $663 | $55,403 | $32,986 | $22,417 |
| 2020 | $814 | $32,990 | $32,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $29,690 | $29,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map