607 Lightsey Street Extension Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $251,353 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Lightsey Street Extension, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $279,838, approximately $109 per square foot. 607 Lightsey Street Extension is a home located in Hampton County with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Murdaugh Marelyn H
Bought by
Buchanan Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,990
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Hannah | $116,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Hannah | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $4,810 | $570 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $4,810 | $570 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $4,810 | $570 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $4,810 | $570 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $7,220 | $6,360 | $860 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $4,690 | $4,120 | $570 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $4,120 | $4,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $4,120 | $4,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,690 | $570 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map