607 Maggie Cir Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Maggie Cir, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $252,823, approximately $197 per square foot. 607 Maggie Cir is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Laurie Crafton
Bought by
Crafton Laurie Kay and Wagner Vonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,369
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Resch Steve
Bought by
Crafton Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Stinson Billy E and Mckenzie Shirley A
Bought by
Crafton Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crafton Laurie Kay | $26,300 | Real Estate Services Llc | |
| Crafton Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Crafton Laurie | $37,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crafton Laurie Kay | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Laurie | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Laurie | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crafton Laurie | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $222,520 | $14,500 | $208,020 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $227,200 | $14,500 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $100,153 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $92,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $35,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $35,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $33,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $32,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $32,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $32,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $422 | $31,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map