607 Manor Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,207 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Manor Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $277,802, approximately $189 per square foot. 607 Manor Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1987
Sold by
Petlitz Marshall H and Petlitz Jane B
Bought by
White White J and White Isabelle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White White J | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $122,200 | $41,200 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $119,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $117,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $115,200 | $41,200 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $113,400 | $41,200 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map