607 Maple St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,542 - $81,000
Studio
1
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Maple St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $67,136, approximately $142 per square foot. 607 Maple St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Stubbs Shelly H
Bought by
Moore Venson Veronica and Alexander Hattie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Venson Veronica | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $1,600 | $400 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $112 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $62 | $980 | $260 | $720 |
| 2022 | $62 | $980 | $260 | $720 |
| 2021 | $60 | $940 | $260 | $680 |
| 2020 | $60 | $940 | $260 | $680 |
| 2019 | $64 | $1,000 | $260 | $740 |
| 2018 | $91 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |