607 Mckewin Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $197,158
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Mckewin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $197,079, approximately $148 per square foot. 607 Mckewin Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Daughtery Chetarra I and Coleman Kevin L
Bought by
Coleman Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Williams Lisa D
Bought by
Jenkins Daughtery Chetarra I and Coleman Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,168
Outstanding Balance
$35,403
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Fleming Gary N
Bought by
Williams Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Daughtery Chetarra I | $52,500 | Worldwide Title Group Llc | |
| Williams Lisa D | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Daughtery Chetarra I | $51,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $132,600 | $30,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $124,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $117,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $109,600 | $30,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $108,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $107,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $106,800 | $30,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $105,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $104,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map