607 Memorial Dr Okarche, OK 73762
Estimated Value: $244,172 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Memorial Dr, Okarche, OK 73762 and is currently estimated at $274,293, approximately $143 per square foot. 607 Memorial Dr is a home located in Kingfisher County with nearby schools including Okarche Elementary School, Okarche High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Rother Clark
Bought by
Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Krittenbrink Bradley and Krittenbrink Sarah Elane
Bought by
White Anne Elise and White Dakota Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Busse Allison Leigh and Busse Michael James
Bought by
Busse Allison Leigh and Busse Michael James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Anne Elise | -- | None Available | |
| Busse Allison Leigh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $18,866 | $2,384 | $16,482 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $17,968 | $2,271 | $15,697 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $17,968 | $2,294 | $15,674 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $16,298 | $2,058 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $16,298 | $2,037 | $14,261 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $15,363 | $1,928 | $13,435 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $14,916 | $1,786 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $14,480 | $1,826 | $12,654 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $14,059 | $1,817 | $12,242 |
| 2016 | $890 | $13,650 | $1,756 | $11,894 |
| 2015 | $960 | $13,251 | $670 | $12,581 |
| 2014 | $946 | $12,866 | $1,696 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map