607 Merrell Rd Carrollton, GA 30116
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $608,232
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Merrell Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116 and is currently estimated at $483,558, approximately $272 per square foot. 607 Merrell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitesburg Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $223,796 | $47,832 | $175,964 |
| 2024 | $531 | $213,757 | $47,832 | $165,925 |
| 2023 | $531 | $207,566 | $50,604 | $156,962 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $159,786 | $33,736 | $126,050 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $134,764 | $26,989 | $107,775 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $119,584 | $24,535 | $95,049 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $111,156 | $24,535 | $86,621 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $91,446 | $17,340 | $74,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map