Estimated Value: $34,743 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Armstrong Ave, Tulia, TX 79088 and is currently estimated at $95,248, approximately $60 per square foot. 607 N Armstrong Ave is a home located in Swisher County with nearby schools including Tulia Elementary School, W V Swinburn Elementary School, and Tulia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Bought by
Brandon Glenn and Glenn Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $96,670 | $1,550 | $95,120 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $91,470 | $1,550 | $89,920 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $81,150 | $1,550 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $48,820 | $1,550 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $48,820 | $1,550 | $47,270 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $48,820 | $1,550 | $47,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,820 | $1,550 | $47,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,620 | $1,550 | $43,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map