Estimated Value: $129,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Park Ave, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $181,683, approximately $152 per square foot. 607 N Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Houseman Wanda L
Bought by
Dickens Leon and Dickens Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,370
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickens Leon | $37,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $496 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |