607 N Smith Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Smith Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $318,719, approximately $150 per square foot. 607 N Smith Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Staats Charles R and Link Sally A
Bought by
Staats Charles R and Link Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staats Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $211,000 | $32,600 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $216,200 | $27,100 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $977 | $205,900 | $26,100 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $187,100 | $26,100 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $167,100 | $19,500 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $160,500 | $16,300 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $164,600 | $16,300 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $164,600 | $16,300 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $163,100 | $16,300 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $163,100 | $16,300 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $163,000 | $16,300 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map