Estimated Value: $152,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 NW Pecan Ave, Cache, OK 73527 and is currently estimated at $172,459, approximately $107 per square foot. 607 NW Pecan Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Cache Primary Elementary School, Cache Intermediate Elementary School, and Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Carter Anita F
Bought by
Carter Anita F and Carter Cinnamon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Barton Justin David
Bought by
Carter Kenneth E and Carter Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Crabtree Penny L and Crabtree Dolores S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Anita F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Kenneth E | $110,000 | Title & Closing Llc | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Kenneth E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $12,850 | $1,612 | $11,238 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $12,239 | $1,536 | $10,703 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $12,239 | $1,536 | $10,703 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,239 | $1,536 | $10,703 |
| 2021 | $887 | $12,079 | $1,536 | $10,543 |
| 2020 | $887 | $12,087 | $1,536 | $10,551 |
| 2019 | $888 | $8,702 | $1,536 | $7,166 |
| 2018 | $994 | $9,635 | $1,536 | $8,099 |
| 2017 | $805 | $8,060 | $1,485 | $6,575 |
| 2016 | $762 | $7,763 | $945 | $6,818 |
| 2015 | $750 | $7,763 | $945 | $6,818 |
| 2014 | $597 | $6,337 | $945 | $5,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map