607 Parkview Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $158,034 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Parkview Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $189,509, approximately $201 per square foot. 607 Parkview Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Mulheran Eleanor L and Mulheran Joseph T
Bought by
Mulheran Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulheran Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 | $46,066 | $4,405 | $41,661 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $40,886 | $3,910 | $36,976 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $37,590 | $3,595 | $33,995 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $35,275 | $3,607 | $31,668 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $33,391 | $3,414 | $29,977 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $33,391 | $3,414 | $29,977 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $32,422 | $3,315 | $29,107 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $32,603 | $3,457 | $29,146 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $31,842 | $3,376 | $28,466 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $31,474 | $3,337 | $28,137 |
| 2013 | $198 | $31,981 | $3,285 | $28,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map