607 Passaic Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $834,162 - $940,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $898,291, approximately $853 per square foot. 607 Passaic Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey D
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,583
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$744,708
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jeffrey D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Jeffrey D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $825,200 | $675,000 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $797,400 | $650,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $669,000 | $525,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $535,500 | $392,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $470,000 | $340,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $458,000 | $340,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $454,700 | $340,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $446,000 | $340,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $429,700 | $325,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $6,041 | $438,700 | $325,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $425,700 | $315,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $390,000 | $280,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map