607 Pine Ave Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Pine Ave, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $157,231, approximately $179 per square foot. 607 Pine Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Schwalm Adele and Hartman Bridget
Bought by
Cellio Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Jack Jill A and Jack Karen
Bought by
Schwalm Adele and Hartman Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cellio Susan P | $58,000 | -- | |
| Schwalm Adele | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $245 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $245 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $245 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $245 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $51,700 | $35,100 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map