Estimated Value: $570,432 - $822,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Ray Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $657,108, approximately $503 per square foot. 607 Ray Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and Breakthrough Montessori Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Quisquinay Edgar
Bought by
Quisquinay Edgar and Quisquinay Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Rothman David J
Bought by
Edgar Quisquinay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quisquinay Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Quisquinay Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Quisquinay | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $491,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $452,400 | $325,500 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $450,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $449,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $448,100 | $325,500 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $445,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $443,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $441,700 | $325,500 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $418,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $394,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map