607 S 3rd St West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $283,128 - $357,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 S 3rd St, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $319,532, approximately $221 per square foot. 607 S 3rd St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcqueeny James H and Mcqueeny Patricia A
Bought by
Fournier Charles E and Fournier Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,450
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Charles E | $136,500 | Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fournier Charles E | $140,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,284 | $85,098 | $19,631 | $65,467 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $76,568 | $17,663 | $58,905 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $68,319 | $17,663 | $50,656 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $64,506 | $16,677 | $47,829 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $63,056 | $16,302 | $46,754 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $45,329 | $15,476 | $29,853 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $43,642 | $15,170 | $28,472 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $40,725 | $14,191 | $26,534 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $38,431 | $13,740 | $24,691 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,953 | $17,765 | $32,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,573 | $17,274 | $31,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,060 | $17,803 | $32,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map