607 S Blakely St Scranton, PA 18510
Estimated Value: $98,997 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 S Blakely St, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $219,749, approximately $134 per square foot. 607 S Blakely St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and Scranton Hebrew Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Fernandes Joseph
Bought by
Blakely Street Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Sinibaldi Donald W and Sinibaldi Dennis D
Bought by
Fernandes Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Sinibaldi Ralph
Bought by
Fernandes Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Street Holdings Llc | $66,010 | None Available | |
| Fernandes Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandes Joseph | $2,722 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,632 | $15,350 | $7,850 | $7,500 |
| 2025 | $2,089 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $679 | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map