607 S Robb St Trinity, TX 75862
Studio
--
Bath
11,580
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 S Robb St, Trinity, TX 75862. 607 S Robb St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
First National Bank Of Trinity
Bought by
Eira Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eira Inc | $165,006 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $182,886 | $41,027 | $141,859 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $194,540 | $41,027 | $153,513 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $194,540 | $41,027 | $153,513 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $204,068 | $39,975 | $164,093 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $200,912 | $36,819 | $164,093 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $186,184 | $22,091 | $164,093 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $186,184 | $22,091 | $164,093 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $186,184 | $22,091 | $164,093 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $180,998 | $16,905 | $164,093 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $180,998 | $16,905 | $164,093 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,998 | $16,905 | $164,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,998 | $16,905 | $164,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map