607 S Walnut St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 S Walnut St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $107,642, approximately $136 per square foot. 607 S Walnut St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Hunt Jr Robert and Hunt Kellie
Bought by
J-Rob Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Hunt Jr Robert and Reising Sharon K
Bought by
Hunt Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J-Rob Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $132 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |