607 Setter Ln Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Setter Ln, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $508,502, approximately $192 per square foot. 607 Setter Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Zheng Kun Hui and Liu Rong Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Kun Hui | $332,585 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,872 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $8,402 | $263,900 | $40,800 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $8,080 | $258,700 | $40,800 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $258,700 | $40,800 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $258,700 | $40,800 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $29 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map