Estimated Value: $168,086 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Shani Dr, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $183,272, approximately $135 per square foot. 607 Shani Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Terry Brockinton and Tony Brockinton
Bought by
Kellyn Kennerly Irrevocable Trust and Jordan L Brockinton Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Bought by
Brockington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Bought by
Fort Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Bought by
Sid Guyot
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellyn Kennerly Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockington | $96,000 | -- | |
| Fort Construction | $13,000 | -- | |
| Sid Guyot | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $19,680 | $3,000 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $836 | $19,680 | $3,000 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $836 | $19,680 | $3,000 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $836 | $19,680 | $3,000 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $836 | $19,680 | $3,000 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $862 | $20,290 | $2,200 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $862 | $20,290 | $2,200 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $862 | $20,290 | $2,200 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $831 | $20,290 | $2,200 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $831 | $19,550 | $2,200 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $791 | $18,620 | $3,080 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $791 | $18,620 | $3,080 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map