RENTED APR 15, 2026

607 Shoreline Dr Lakeside, TX 76308

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Holliday Middle School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

$2000 Deposit $2000 Rent No smoking Pets upon approval/$250 Pet Fee per Animal Fill out TAR application, Upon approval, there will be a Background/Credit Check with $47 fee to MySmartMove for each adult.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ANDREW SYPULA

ELITE LEASES AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #831180 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Renter's Agent

ANDREW SYPULA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Style: One Story
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Excluded Property: Personal Property
  • Ext Amenities: Covered Patio, Fenced, Chain Link
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Internal Amenities: Washer Conn, Dryer Conn, Electric
  • Living Areas: One
  • Lvt Date: 03/30/2026
  • Pet Info: Upon Approval
  • Square Foot Range: 2000-2499 SqFt
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Zoning District: Single Family Res
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Eating Areas: Living/Dining
  • Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes, Woodburning FP
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utilities: Public Water, Septic System

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.5+ to 1 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2022
Closed on
May 17, 2022
List Price
$299,000
Current Estimated Value
$305,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kc And Daisy Corporation -- None Listed On Document
Gulley Kenneth Troy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,500 +19.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Rent $2,000 +21.2% --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Rented $1,650 -17.5% --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $2,000 -25.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2022 04/10/22 For Sale $299,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,493 $263,080 $16,340 $246,740
2024 $47 $225,290 $16,340 $208,950
2023 $4,560 $215,710 $16,340 $199,370
2022 $3,558 $161,220 $16,340 $144,880
2021 $3,008 $130,610 $16,340 $114,270
2020 $3,271 $138,380 $16,340 $122,040
2019 $3,400 $138,380 $16,340 $122,040
2018 $3,110 $127,280 $16,340 $110,940
2017 $3,134 $127,490 $16,340 $111,150
2015 -- $119,640 $16,340 $103,300
2014 -- $114,530 $16,340 $98,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 182698

Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09300-00200-00900-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.