607 Snowden Cir Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $79,459 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Snowden Cir, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $126,115, approximately $124 per square foot. 607 Snowden Cir is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Boundary Street Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,858 | $317 | $1,541 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2021 | $725 | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2020 | $725 | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2019 | $725 | $1,616 | $340 | $1,276 |
| 2018 | $725 | $1,556 | $340 | $1,216 |
| 2017 | $240 | $960 | $340 | $620 |
| 2016 | -- | $960 | $340 | $620 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map