607 Spring Dr Sylacauga, AL 35150
Estimated Value: $181,415 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Spring Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150 and is currently estimated at $187,604, approximately $100 per square foot. 607 Spring Dr is a home located in Talladega County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Pinecrest Elementary School, and Nichols-Lawson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $18,596 | $2,510 | $16,086 |
| 2024 | $895 | $21,090 | $5,020 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $800 | $18,580 | $2,510 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $651 | $15,190 | $2,200 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $682 | $13,910 | $2,200 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $658 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map