607 State Rd Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $323,778 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 State Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $358,945, approximately $153 per square foot. 607 State Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Neverosky William J and Neverosky Mary Louise
Bought by
Hudock Sarah L and Sweeney Abigail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudock Sarah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,945 | $372,700 | $39,000 | $333,700 |
| 2025 | $4,017 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,745 | $10,125 | $39,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map