Estimated Value: $240,914 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Summit Dr, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $255,229, approximately $144 per square foot. 607 Summit Dr is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Myers Robert W and Myers Tina C
Bought by
Davis Roger K and Davis Rose K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Outstanding Balance
$63,676
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$191,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Roger K | $113,000 | Rainbow Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Roger K | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $176,300 | $20,000 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $176,300 | $20,000 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2011 | $1,169 | $123,000 | $18,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map