607 Sunset St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Sunset St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $129,722, approximately $132 per square foot. 607 Sunset St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Leblanc Teresa
Bought by
Leblanc Teresa and Leblanc Dustin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Lippe Maynard D
Bought by
Leblanc Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Mccauslin Debra Sue
Bought by
Lippe Maynad D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Sprague Floyd L and Sprague Shirley A
Bought by
Mccauslin Debra Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,740
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leblanc Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leblanc Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Lippe Maynad D | -- | None Available | |
| Mccauslin Debra Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccauslin Debra Sue | $50,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $9,280 | $1,780 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $659 | $9,050 | $1,780 | $7,270 |
| 2023 | $657 | $9,050 | $1,780 | $7,270 |
| 2022 | $535 | $7,420 | $1,780 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $536 | $7,360 | $1,780 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $534 | $7,360 | $1,780 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $523 | $7,240 | $1,780 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $523 | $7,240 | $1,780 | $5,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,870 | $1,780 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,870 | $1,780 | $5,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,150 | $9,360 | $26,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map