607 Sycamore St W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Sycamore St W, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $227,032, approximately $132 per square foot. 607 Sycamore St W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $140,902 | $30,000 | $110,902 |
| 2024 | $838 | $140,902 | $30,000 | $110,902 |
| 2022 | $0 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $79,732 | $14,000 | $65,732 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $104,185 | $18,000 | $86,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map