K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Varnado
Keller Williams Brazos West
(254) 485-6188
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,894 - $148,000
Charming newly renovated home in quiet neighborhood. This completely updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home features galley style kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances with plenty of counter and cabinet space. Good sized bedrooms, updated bathrooms with washer and dryer connections. Enjoy the covered porches and private grassy backyard! Storage building in the back for added space. This one will go quickly! Call for your showing appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brazos West License #0661389 Listed on: 12/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Kelsey | -- | Big Country Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Kelsey | $123,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $127,820 | $1,800 | $126,020 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $128,120 | $1,800 | $126,320 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $125,600 | $1,200 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $125,920 | $1,200 | $124,720 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $47,480 | $1,200 | $46,280 |
| 2020 | $468 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $435 | $18,200 | $1,200 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $726 | $26,190 | $1,200 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $456 | $20,040 | $1,500 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $436 | $19,190 | $1,500 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,770 | $1,500 | $16,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Varnado
Keller Williams Brazos West
(254) 485-6188
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Holly Petree
Randy White Real Estate Svcs
(254) 631-1431
22 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14729255
APN: 4737
Ask me questions while you tour the home.