607 W Jay Ave Spokane, WA 99218
Country Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $450,086
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Jay Ave, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $422,022, approximately $361 per square foot. 607 W Jay Ave is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Gravos Shirley A
Bought by
Jay607 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay607 Llc | $450,000 | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $369,600 | $105,000 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $374,200 | $95,000 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $257 | $329,500 | $90,000 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $307 | $325,600 | $70,000 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $327 | $220,800 | $55,000 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $342 | $201,200 | $50,000 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $339 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $353 | $164,400 | $45,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $373 | $154,700 | $45,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $381 | $149,500 | $45,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $393 | $139,400 | $45,000 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,900 | $45,000 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map