607 W Main St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $263,376
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Main St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $263,376. 607 W Main St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and St Paul Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Rome Corner Properties Llc
Bought by
Hellwig Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,540
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Sheila
Bought by
Rome Corner Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Menni William
Bought by
Kelly Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Andrejasik Joseph and Andrejasik Janet L
Bought by
Menni William E and Menni Jody H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellwig Properties Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hellwig Properties L L C | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Rome Corner Properties Llc | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Kelly Sheila | $55,000 | -- | |
| Menni William E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Menni William E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellwig Properties L L C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hellwig Properties Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $164,000 | $45,800 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map