607 W Oak St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $307,713
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Oak St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $266,928, approximately $79 per square foot. 607 W Oak St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Fowler Patricia A
Bought by
Fowler Trust and Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $20,442 | $732 | $19,710 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $20,442 | $797 | $19,645 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $20,442 | $1,260 | $19,182 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $19,846 | $1,260 | $18,586 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $19,268 | $1,260 | $18,008 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $18,707 | $1,260 | $17,447 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $18,162 | $1,260 | $16,902 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $17,634 | $1,500 | $16,134 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $17,634 | $1,500 | $16,134 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $17,634 | $1,500 | $16,134 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,634 | $1,500 | $16,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,454 | $1,320 | $16,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map