607 Walker Ave Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Walker Ave, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $187,376, approximately $208 per square foot. 607 Walker Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roberson Dorothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Dorothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $129,554 | $22,500 | $107,054 |
| 2024 | $608 | $129,554 | $22,500 | $107,054 |
| 2023 | $278 | $129,554 | $22,500 | $107,054 |
| 2022 | $316 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2021 | $319 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2020 | $322 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2019 | $323 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2017 | $594 | $57,405 | $15,000 | $42,405 |
| 2016 | $714 | $68,967 | $25,000 | $43,967 |
| 2015 | $203 | $70,366 | $25,000 | $45,366 |
| 2014 | $186 | $70,366 | $25,000 | $45,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map