607 Walker St Wilton, WI 54670
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Walker St, Wilton, WI 54670 and is currently estimated at $191,369. 607 Walker St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, Royall High School, and East Ridgeville Parochial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $113,700 | $11,500 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $96,200 | $11,500 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $96,200 | $11,500 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $94,400 | $9,200 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $94,400 | $9,200 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $94,400 | $9,200 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $94,400 | $9,200 | $85,200 |
| 2011 | $2,738 | $113,600 | $9,200 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map