607 Webber Dr Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $124,302
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Webber Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $116,576, approximately $173 per square foot. 607 Webber Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Stedman Lyle
Bought by
Gould Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Watson Kris
Bought by
Stedman Lyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Stedman Lyle
Bought by
Merrill Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Conklin James Clinton
Bought by
Lyle Stedman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Wendy | $48,000 | -- | |
| Stedman Lyle | $35,000 | -- | |
| Merrill Angela | $42,500 | -- | |
| Lyle Stedman | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 | $15,100 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map