$550,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,226/month

Total Views 152
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,021 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Situated on a private corner lot with tons of extra yard space to one side, tree-lined views from the fenced-in backyard, and just across the street from one of the neighborhood's two community pools, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a French door office and extra loft space is sure to 'WOW' you! Hardiplank siding, double front porches, and enhanced landscaping provide tremendous curb appeal. Step inside to find laminate wood floors extending throughout the first-floor living spaces and the Owner's bedroom. Nearly every room has been freshly painted! The elongated foyer with Board & Batten trim welcomes you. A French door office with trim detailing and a custom chandelier is the perfect secluded workspace. Step into the heart of the home to find the luxury island kitchen with white andgray cabinetry, quartz countertops, gourmet appliances with a five-burner gas cooktop, built-in wall oven & microwave, hood vent, beveled tile backsplash, a 36" wide farmhouse sink with a reverse osmosis system, under & upper cabinet lighting, custom pendant lights, an extended Butler's Pantry, and a double door pantry. A generous dining area sits in front of the kitchen. The living room includes a striking vaulted ceiling, a shiplap accent wall, and a gas fireplace with shiplap surround. Step outside to the extended screened-in porch with adjacent patio overlooking a private fenced-in yard with wooded views. Back inside, the large first floor Owner's Suite offers a tray ceiling, His & Hers custom walk-in closets, and an ensuite bath with 12" x 24" tile floors, walk-in tile shower with frameless shower door, separate soaking tub, and double sink granite vanity. A laundry room with upper cabinet storage and a folding counter, an under-stair storage closet, and a built-in drop zone complete the first floor. Head up the hardwood staircase to find brand new carpet throughout the second level. The large loft is perfect for a man cave, play room, or second office. Four additional bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, offer plenty of space for a growing family and guests. There are two full baths, both with double sink vanities, and even more storage closets! Don't miss out on a truly move-in ready home in an ideal location! The Hammocks community offers two community pools, playgrounds, and sidewalks connected to miles of walking trails. Don't miss out on this move-in ready home on a beautiful, private lot. This home is also zoned for the brand new Bee Tree Elementary school, opening fall 2026, as well as Cane Bay Middle & High School! What more could you ask for?!

Listing Agent

Lindsey Martin

Carolina Elite Real Estate License #66628 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Britt Freeman

Carolina Elite Real Estate License #56805

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,869

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,021 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,869

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-212-8839
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Cane Bay Plantation
  • Directions: From Summerville, Head North On Nexton Parkway Towards Moncks Corner. Proceed Across Hwy 176 Into Cane Bay Plantation. Turn Left At The Roundabout Circle. Turn Left On Lindera Preserve Blvd, At The Round About Turn Right Towards Whispering Breeze Lane, Turn Left On Clear Sky Lane, Turn Left On Yellow Leaf Lane, The Home Will Be On Your Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Game, Great, Loft, Office, Pantry, Study
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Multiple Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Irrigation, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch, Porch - Full Front, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 1116
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bee Tree Elementary
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1869.39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,869 $432,630 $97,254 $335,376
2024 $1,803 $17,305 $3,890 $13,415
2023 $1,803 $17,305 $3,890 $13,415
2022 $1,807 $15,048 $2,800 $12,248
2021 $1,855 $15,050 $2,800 $12,248
2020 $1,879 $15,048 $2,800 $12,248
2019 $0 $15,618 $3,840 $11,778
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $550,000 +42.0% $182 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 Sold $387,215 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Sale $387,215 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $387,215 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $1,715,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $309,772 New Conventional
Previous Owner $55,000,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26013439

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 179-15-03-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.