NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6070 Boulder Bluff Dr Cumming, GA 30040

Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,093,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
7,274 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $854,900 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,250 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

A MUST SEE!! Elegant and Beautifully Maintained Custom Built Executive Home in Forsyth County. This 4 Sided Brick Home, located in a quiet Cul-de-Sac was made for Family, Growing Family and Entertaining. Every Detail was addressed in this Custom Build including Stand-Out Crown Molding, Kitchen with Hidden Walk-In Pantry and Extra Large Granite Island, Fireside Keeping Room with Built-In's and Coffered Ceilings with Wood Paneled Inlays. Formal Dining Room with Butler's Pantry. Master Suite and Spa is Luxuriously Large with Huge Walk-In Wardrobe Closet. Three Bedrooms upstairs. One with Private Bath. Two share a Large Jack & Jill with Separate Vanities. Sleeping Quarters Up are complemented with a Media / Play Room w/Surround Sound. The Finished Terrace Level is made for Entertaining. Custom Stacked Stone Fireplace, Built-In Shelving, Full Custom Kitchen w/Wine Refrigerator & Ice Maker, Bedroom, Full Bath and Media Room. Nothing left to do here but move in and enjoy this living space and neighborhood. This home sits on 3/4 Acres of Landscaped Privacy. Private Deck off the Family Room/Keeping Room. Professional LED Exterior Lighting. Custom Installed Ceiling Mounted Storage Racks in 3 Car Garage. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Health Care and GA 400.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Petrilli

BHHS Georgia Properties License #278350 Listed on: 06/29/2023

BHHS Georgia Properties

Co-Listed By

RIC PETRILLI

BHHS Georgia Properties License #278351

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Hall

Maximum One Premier Realtors License #362705

Maximum One Premier Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,642

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 7,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,642

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Traditional
  • Co List Office: BHHS14
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .76
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 7274
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Concrete, Finished, Full
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 7274
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 7274
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower, Two Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Second Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Other, Upper Level
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 0550
  • Lot: 47

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 3

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7642

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2023
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
List Price
$879,900
Sold Price
$854,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.84%
Views
154
Current Estimated Value
$1,027,185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$504,900
Outstanding Balance
$491,097
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
List Price
$769,400
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-0.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Fuqua & Associates Inc
Bought by
Redford William T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yackel Ryan D -- None Listed On Document
Yackel Ryan D $854,900 None Listed On Document
Coghlan Charles $765,000 --
Redford William T $599,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yackel Ryan D $504,900
Previous Owner Redford William T $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $854,900 -2.8% $118 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $879,900 +15.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $765,000 -0.6% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $769,400 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,297 $464,864 $40,000 $424,864
2024 $8,297 $341,960 $34,040 $307,920
2023 $7,955 $371,484 $30,000 $341,484
2022 $7,642 $258,824 $24,000 $234,824
2021 $7,147 $258,824 $24,000 $234,824
2020 $6,583 $238,408 $24,000 $214,408
2019 $6,489 $234,632 $24,000 $210,632
2018 $6,675 $241,372 $24,000 $217,372
2017 $7,060 $254,380 $20,000 $234,380
2016 $7,060 $254,380 $20,000 $234,380
2015 $7,073 $254,380 $20,000 $234,380
2014 $6,434 $243,044 $20,000 $223,044

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10176043

Georgia MLS

APN: 147-280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.