6070 Foxcroft Ct Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $284,648 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 Foxcroft Ct, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $348,412, approximately $127 per square foot. 6070 Foxcroft Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Mai Hao V
Bought by
Mai Son T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Inc-Torrey D R Horton
Bought by
Mai Hao V and Mai Son B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Son T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mai Hao V | $237,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mai Son T | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Hao V | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $120,200 | $10,400 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $120,200 | $10,400 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $121,400 | $10,400 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $110,320 | $10,400 | $99,920 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $101,640 | $10,400 | $91,240 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $87,773 | $10,400 | $77,373 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $80,306 | $9,600 | $70,706 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $76,276 | $9,600 | $66,676 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $73,950 | $9,600 | $64,350 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $73,950 | $9,600 | $64,350 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $70,456 | $9,600 | $60,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map