Estimated Value: $156,000 - $176,262
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 Freedom Ln, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $169,566, approximately $167 per square foot. 6070 Freedom Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Bayless Edward B and Bayless Shirley M
Bought by
Chase Mitchell and Bayless Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Mitchell | $80,000 | Mason Burgess Title Ageency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $661 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $577 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |