6070 Samstone Ct Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $581,269 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 Samstone Ct, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $706,567, approximately $274 per square foot. 6070 Samstone Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Coote Andrew and Lim Rachel P
Bought by
Thiel Blaine J and Thiel Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,821
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$522,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Coote Andrew and Lim Rachel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Ford Chang S and Ford Chun G
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiel Blaine J | $325,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Coote Andrew | $315,000 | American Homeland Title Ags | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $350,000 | American Homeland Title Ags |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiel Blaine J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coote Andrew | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $125,717 | $33,908 | $91,809 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $125,717 | $33,908 | $91,809 |
| 2022 | $6,667 | $110,615 | $28,648 | $81,967 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $110,615 | $28,648 | $81,967 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $110,615 | $28,648 | $81,967 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $100,559 | $26,044 | $74,515 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $100,559 | $26,044 | $74,515 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $100,559 | $26,044 | $74,515 |
| 2016 | $6,694 | $121,713 | $27,867 | $93,846 |
| 2015 | $5,973 | $121,713 | $27,867 | $93,846 |
| 2014 | $5,994 | $121,713 | $27,867 | $93,846 |
| 2013 | $5,773 | $113,751 | $26,044 | $87,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map