6071 E 790 N Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6071 E 790 N, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $93,986, approximately $125 per square foot. 6071 E 790 N is a home with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $44,300 | $2,000 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $90 | $35,000 | $2,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $78 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $62 | $34,300 | $1,700 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $67 | $35,600 | $1,700 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $378 | $36,200 | $1,700 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $333 | $34,700 | $1,700 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $361 | $34,900 | $1,600 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $273 | $34,700 | $1,600 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $6 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map