Estimated Value: $438,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6071 Holliday Ln, Amlin, OH 43002 and is currently estimated at $494,753, approximately $282 per square foot. 6071 Holliday Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Rabold Roger C and Oconnor Donna L
Bought by
Heitz Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Rabold Roger C and Oconnor Donna Lynn
Bought by
Rabold Roger C and Oconnor Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Rabold Roger C and Oconnor Donna Lynn
Bought by
Rabold Roger C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Cornwell Clarence and Cornwell Candace K
Bought by
Rabold Roger C and Oconnor Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Castle Raymond E and Castle Rosemary E
Bought by
Cornwell Clarence and Cornwell Candace K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,875
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitz Kimberly C | $224,000 | Attorney | |
| Rabold Roger C | -- | None Available | |
| Rabold Roger C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rabold Roger C | $158,900 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Cornwell Clarence | $147,000 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabold Roger C | $127,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornwell Clarence | $96,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $112,560 | $37,450 | $75,110 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $112,560 | $37,450 | $75,110 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $112,560 | $37,450 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $77,250 | $19,710 | $57,540 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $77,250 | $19,710 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $77,250 | $19,710 | $57,540 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $62,410 | $15,750 | $46,660 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $62,410 | $15,750 | $46,660 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $62,410 | $15,750 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $62,340 | $14,700 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $62,340 | $14,700 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $62,340 | $14,700 | $47,640 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $62,335 | $14,700 | $47,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map