6072 Central Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Studio
--
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6072 Central Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743. 6072 Central Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Doswell E. Brooks Elementary, Walker Mill Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Dodd Jack C
Bought by
Jack C Dodd Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Dodd Jack C
Bought by
Dodd Jack C and Dodd Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack C Dodd Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodd Jack C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $357,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $305,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $254,400 | $60,000 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $249,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,899 | $245,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $240,700 | $60,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $229,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $219,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map