6073 Old Dixie Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6073 Old Dixie Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $459,000, approximately $268 per square foot. 6073 Old Dixie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Litton Byran and Casto Litton Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,470
Outstanding Balance
$149,090
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,910
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Byran | $294,320 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litton Byran | $170,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,809 | $343,279 | $85,000 | $258,279 |
| 2025 | $4,158 | $330,879 | $75,000 | $255,879 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $330,166 | $95,000 | $235,166 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $345,632 | $90,000 | $255,632 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $279,644 | $71,680 | $207,964 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $228,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map