Estimated Value: $288,000 - $524,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6074 Beards Bluff Rd, Odum, GA 31555 and is currently estimated at $407,553, approximately $172 per square foot. 6074 Beards Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Moore Phyllis Oquinn
Bought by
Graham William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,295
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Moore Phyllis O
Bought by
Graham Charles William and Graham Karen O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham William C | $15,000 | -- | |
| Graham Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Graham Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham William C | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $174,028 | $5,052 | $168,976 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $168,314 | $5,052 | $163,262 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $147,906 | $5,052 | $142,854 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $119,335 | $5,052 | $114,283 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $47,908 | $5,052 | $42,856 |
| 2020 | $59 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $9,028 | $9,028 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map