6074 W Helm Rd Williamsburg, IN 47393
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $600,020
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6074 W Helm Rd, Williamsburg, IN 47393 and is currently estimated at $478,007, approximately $151 per square foot. 6074 W Helm Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Glick David I
Bought by
Glick David I and Glick Leah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Zook Samuel S
Bought by
Glick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Zook Samuel S and Zook Hannah Y
Bought by
Zook Samuel S and Zook Hannah Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick David I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glick R | $174,700 | -- | |
| Glick David I | $174,671 | Freedom Title Company | |
| Zook Samuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glick David I | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $439,800 | $86,000 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $417,000 | $88,800 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $65 | $395,200 | $75,300 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $434,100 | $62,100 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $383,600 | $55,300 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $399,600 | $54,800 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $422,700 | $63,900 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $411,300 | $65,500 | $345,800 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $362,500 | $73,200 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $7,766 | $395,000 | $76,800 | $318,200 |
| 2014 | $7,627 | $419,500 | $118,800 | $300,700 |
| 2013 | $7,627 | $399,500 | $103,800 | $295,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map