60751 Green Acres Rd Shadyside, OH 43947
Estimated Value: $116,480 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60751 Green Acres Rd, Shadyside, OH 43947 and is currently estimated at $137,620, approximately $137 per square foot. 60751 Green Acres Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Leona Avenue Middle School, and Shadyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Chuckery Mary J
Bought by
Chuckery Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuckery Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $29,830 | $3,380 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $920 | $24,710 | $2,710 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $920 | $24,707 | $2,706 | $22,001 |
| 2021 | $914 | $24,707 | $2,706 | $22,001 |
| 2020 | $754 | $20,590 | $2,250 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $757 | $20,590 | $2,250 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $754 | $20,590 | $2,250 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $711 | $16,880 | $5,110 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $716 | $16,880 | $5,110 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $720 | $16,880 | $5,110 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | $733 | $16,900 | $4,640 | $12,260 |
| 2013 | $623 | $16,900 | $4,640 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map