6076 Foresttown Dr Norfolk, VA 23502
Easton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6076 Foresttown Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $232,006, approximately $145 per square foot. 6076 Foresttown Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Vess Blanche
Bought by
Nora Delliray N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,053
Outstanding Balance
$128,135
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Curry Deshay L and Ferguson Sophia
Bought by
Curry Deshay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,792
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Alvin and Bennett Vivian M
Bought by
Curry Deshay L and Ferguson Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,703
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nora Delliray N | $142,000 | Viking Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Curry Deshay L | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Curry Deshay L | $134,100 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nora Delliray N | $145,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Deshay L | $134,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Deshay L | $133,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $214,800 | $23,500 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $196,200 | $23,500 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $173,800 | $20,400 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $155,700 | $12,600 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $144,200 | $11,500 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $139,800 | $9,700 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $125,000 | $9,700 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $118,100 | $9,700 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $118,100 | $9,700 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $120,600 | $9,700 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $120,600 | $9,700 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $120,600 | $9,700 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map